2A Cornbelt · District 1
Sioux Rapids 1976
-16.3
Final rating
2A #320 of 401
4-4
Record
14.0 for · 23.1 against
-9.1
Margin / game
—
Playoffs
did not qualify
-22.4
Season-only rating
prior removed
8
Games
0 playoff
Margin by week
Rating trend
-18.9 → -16.3Schedule
Wk 1vs2ASouth Clay#297L 0-12
Sep 10 · +12.5fav no cov · under
Wk 2at2ARuthven#330W 20-12
Sep 17 · +9.0fav no cov · over
Wk 3vs2AMallard#222L 6-26
Sep 24 · +7.5fav cov · over
Wk 4vs2AGraettinger#11L 6-54
Oct 1 · +30.0fav cov · over
Wk 5at2AEverly#335W 25-19
Oct 8 · +4.0fav no cov · over
Wk 6at2ATerril#240W 20-6
Oct 15 · +15.0fav no cov · under
Wk 7vs2ASioux Valley#345W 23-21
Oct 22 · -4.0fav no cov · over
Wk 8at2AWest Bend#130L 12-35
Oct 29 · +22.5fav cov · over
| Wk | Date | Opponent | Final rank | Line | Total | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fri Sep 10 | vs | 2ASouth Clay | #297 / 401 2A | +12.5 | 34.0 | L 0-12 | fav no cov · under report |
| 2 | Fri Sep 17 | at | 2ARuthven | #330 / 401 2A | +9.0 | 28.5 | W 20-12 | fav no cov · over report |
| 3 | Fri Sep 24 | vs | 2AMallard | #222 / 401 2A | +7.5 | 31.5 | L 6-26 | fav cov · over report |
| 4 | Fri Oct 1 | vs | 2AGraettinger | #11 / 401 2A | +30.0 | 40.0 | L 6-54 | fav cov · over report |
| 5 | Fri Oct 8 | at | 2AEverly | #335 / 401 2A | +4.0 | 35.5 | W 25-19 OT | fav no cov · over report |
| 6 | Fri Oct 15 | at | 2ATerril | #240 / 401 2A | +15.0 | 35.0 | W 20-6 | fav no cov · under report |
| 7 | Fri Oct 22 | vs | 2ASioux Valley | #345 / 401 2A | -4.0 | 37.0 | W 23-21 | fav no cov · over report |
| 8 | Fri Oct 29 | at | 2AWest Bend | #130 / 401 2A | +22.5 | 37.0 | L 12-35 | fav cov · over report |
Lines are what the model would have published before each week, from the team's side. Opponent rank is that opponent's final power rank within its class that season. Scores come from newspaper archives and can be wrong.