2A Maple Valley · District 1
Maple Valley 1974
-12.7
Final rating
2A #298 of 402
4-4
Record
17.6 for · 24.6 against
-7.0
Margin / game
—
Playoffs
did not qualify
-26.7
Season-only rating
prior removed
8
Games
0 playoff
Margin by week
Rating trend
-8.9 → -12.7Schedule
Wk 1vs2ACarroll#316L 6-14
Sep 6 · -1.5fav no cov · under
Wk 2vs2AWoodbury Central#208W 24-6
Sep 13 · +14.0fav no cov · under
Wk 3at2AOnawa West Monona#375W 26-6
Sep 20 · -12.0fav cov · under
Wk 4at2AHolstein#367W 31-12
Sep 27 · -13.5fav cov · over
Wk 5vs2AOdebolt-Arthur#189W 26-21
Oct 4 · +8.0fav no cov · over
Wk 6at2AKingsley-Pierson#58L 8-56
Oct 11 · +18.5fav cov · over
Wk 7vs2AIda Grove#172L 12-54
Oct 18 · +5.5fav cov · over
Wk 8at2ASloan Westwood#203L 8-28
Oct 25 · +9.5fav cov · under
| Wk | Date | Opponent | Final rank | Line | Total | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fri Sep 6 | vs | 2ACarroll | #316 / 402 2A | -1.5 | 33.0 | L 6-14 | fav no cov · under report |
| 2 | Fri Sep 13 | vs | 2AWoodbury Central | #208 / 402 2A | +14.0 | 30.5 | W 24-6 | fav no cov · under report |
| 3 | Fri Sep 20 | at | 2AOnawa West Monona | #375 / 402 2A | -12.0 | 33.5 | W 26-6 | fav cov · under report |
| 4 | Fri Sep 27 | at | 2AHolstein | #367 / 402 2A | -13.5 | 32.0 | W 31-12 | fav cov · over report |
| 5 | Fri Oct 4 | vs | 2AOdebolt-Arthur | #189 / 402 2A | +8.0 | 32.0 | W 26-21 | fav no cov · over report |
| 6 | Fri Oct 11 | at | 2AKingsley-Pierson | #58 / 402 2A | +18.5 | 35.5 | L 8-56 | fav cov · over report |
| 7 | Fri Oct 18 | vs | 2AIda Grove | #172 / 402 2A | +5.5 | 37.0 | L 12-54 | fav cov · over report |
| 8 | Fri Oct 25 | at | 2ASloan Westwood | #203 / 402 2A | +9.5 | 36.5 | L 8-28 | fav cov · under report |
Lines are what the model would have published before each week, from the team's side. Opponent rank is that opponent's final power rank within its class that season. Scores come from newspaper archives and can be wrong.