Iowa GridironHS football · lines, ratings, history
Matchup · 2026

Mount Pleasant at Solon

Card
3A Away · #15 3A
Mount Pleasant
Southeast · 7-1
Rating
13.4
Offense
+5.7
Defense
+7.7
3A Home · #2 3A
Solon
WaMaC · 8-0
Rating
40.1
Offense
+19.0
Defense
+21.1

This season

Final
Mount Pleasant 6 · Solon 38
Our line before the week
Solon -26.5covered
Total
51.0under
Fri Oct 16 · week 8 →

If they played today

Solon at home
Solon -27.5o/u 50.5
Mount Pleasant 11 · Solon 39
97%
Mount Pleasant at home
Solon -25.5o/u 50.5
Solon 38 · Mount Pleasant 12
96%
Neutral site
Solon -26.5o/u 50.5
Mount Pleasant 12 · Solon 39
97%

Computed from today's ratings, which already include the result above — so this is what the line would be if they met again now, not a forecast of the game that was played.

Line movement

Opened
Solon -28.0
Sep 5 · o/u 49.5
Closed
Solon -26.5
last capture before kickoff · o/u 51.0
Moves
7
Line move
-1.5
toward Mount Pleasant · o/u +1.5
Sep 5 Solon -28.0 / 49.5Sep 12 Solon -28.5 / 49.0Sep 13 Solon -28.5 / 50.5Sep 20 Solon -28.5 / 48.5Sep 26 Solon -30.5 / 49.5Sep 27 Solon -30.0 / 49.5Oct 3 Solon -28.0 / 49.5Oct 11 Solon -26.5 / 51.0

Our line, captured three mornings a week; a point is added when the line or total moves half a point or more.

Series history

8–0
Solon leads
8
Meetings · 2012–2026
8–0
Last 8 · Solon
8
Solon streak
Biggest wins
Mount Pleasant
never won
Solon
56-6 · 2012+50
35-0 · 2025+35
33-0 · 2017+33
Runs & venue
Longest streak: Solon 8 straight, 2012–2026
Home team: 4-4
Playoff meetings: 0
Average margin: 29.4 · decided by 7 or less: 1
By decade · avg margin, Solon view
2020s2-0+33.5
2010s6-0+28.0
SeasonResultModel line
2026
Oct 16
Solon 38-6 at SolonSolon -26.5
covered
2025
Oct 17
Solon 35-0 at Mount PleasantSolon -36.0
no cover
2019
Oct 11
Solon 35-14 at Mount Pleasant—
—
2018
Oct 6
Solon 34-28 at Solon—
—
2017
Oct 6
Solon 33-0 at Mount Pleasant—
—
2016
Oct 7
Solon 26-0 at Solon—
—
2013
Sep 13
Solon 45-13 at Mount Pleasant—
—
2012
Sep 7
Solon 56-6 at Solon—
—

Every recorded meeting in Brent Moore's all-time archive. Model lines appear for seasons whose archive pages have been built (2021 on, plus any older season you have opened).

Report a wrong score →