2A North Star · District 1
Kanawha 1974
-10.5
Final rating
2A #285 of 402
2-6
Record
17.1 for · 20.5 against
-3.4
Margin / game
—
Playoffs
did not qualify
-27.5
Season-only rating
prior removed
8
Games
0 playoff
Margin by week
Rating trend
13.3 → -10.5Schedule
Wk 1vs2AWoden-Crystal Lake#233L 12-36
Sep 6 · -30.0fav no cov · over
Wk 2at2AKlemme#398W 47-14
Sep 13 · -35.0fav no cov · over
Wk 3vs2ASheffield-Chapin#294L 7-12
Sep 20 · -16.5fav no cov · under
Wk 4at2ALatimer CAL#336L 6-12
Sep 27 · -18.0fav no cov · under
Wk 5at2AMeservey-Thornton#389W 32-13
Oct 4 · -23.0fav no cov · over
Wk 6vs2ARenwick Boone Valley#245L 6-22
Oct 11 · -2.5fav no cov · under
Wk 7at2AVentura#169L 6-30
Oct 18 · +9.0fav cov · under
Wk 8vs2ACorwith-Wesley#307L 21-25
Oct 25 · -7.5fav no cov · over
| Wk | Date | Opponent | Final rank | Line | Total | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fri Sep 6 | vs | 2AWoden-Crystal Lake | #233 / 402 2A | -30.0 | 40.0 | L 12-36 | fav no cov · over report |
| 2 | Fri Sep 13 | at | 2AKlemme | #398 / 402 2A | -35.0 | 45.0 | W 47-14 | fav no cov · over report |
| 3 | Fri Sep 20 | vs | 2ASheffield-Chapin | #294 / 402 2A | -16.5 | 39.0 | L 7-12 | fav no cov · under report |
| 4 | Fri Sep 27 | at | 2ALatimer CAL | #336 / 402 2A | -18.0 | 38.0 | L 6-12 | fav no cov · under report |
| 5 | Fri Oct 4 | at | 2AMeservey-Thornton | #389 / 402 2A | -23.0 | 41.0 | W 32-13 | fav no cov · over report |
| 6 | Fri Oct 11 | vs | 2ARenwick Boone Valley | #245 / 402 2A | -2.5 | 35.0 | L 6-22 | fav no cov · under report |
| 7 | Fri Oct 18 | at | 2AVentura | #169 / 402 2A | +9.0 | 39.5 | L 6-30 | fav cov · under report |
| 8 | Fri Oct 25 | vs | 2ACorwith-Wesley | #307 / 402 2A | -7.5 | 33.5 | L 21-25 | fav no cov · over report |
Lines are what the model would have published before each week, from the team's side. Opponent rank is that opponent's final power rank within its class that season. Scores come from newspaper archives and can be wrong.