Iowa GridironHS football · lines, ratings, history
Matchup · 2026

Pocahontas Area at Manson NW Webster

Card
1A Away · #34 1A
Pocahontas Area
Twin Lakes · 3-5
Rating
-21.7
Offense
−11.4
Defense
−10.3
1A Home · #25 1A
Manson NW Webster
Twin Lakes · 4-4
Rating
-7.6
Offense
−6.5
Defense
−1.1

This season

Final
Pocahontas Area 0 · Manson NW Webster 28
Our line before the week
Manson NW Webster -9.0covered
Total
46.5under
Fri Sep 25 · week 5 →

If they played today

Manson NW Webster at home
Manson NW Webster -15.0o/u 48.5
Pocahontas Area 17 · Manson NW Webster 32
86%
Pocahontas Area at home
Manson NW Webster -13.0o/u 48.5
Manson NW Webster 31 · Pocahontas Area 18
83%
Neutral site
Manson NW Webster -14.0o/u 48.5
Pocahontas Area 17 · Manson NW Webster 31
85%

Computed from today's ratings, which already include the result above — so this is what the line would be if they met again now, not a forecast of the game that was played.

Line movement

Opened
Manson NW Webster -10.0
Sep 5 · o/u 47.5
Closed
Manson NW Webster -8.5
last capture before kickoff · o/u 47.0
Moves
6
Line move
-1.5
toward Pocahontas Area · o/u -0.5
Sep 5 Manson NW Webster -10.0 / 47.5Sep 6 Manson NW Webster -15.5 / 50.0Sep 12 Manson NW Webster -11.0 / 48.0Sep 13 Manson NW Webster -11.5 / 49.5Sep 18 Manson NW Webster -11.5 / 49.0Sep 20 Manson NW Webster -9.0 / 46.5Sep 26 Manson NW Webster -8.5 / 47.0

Our line, captured three mornings a week; a point is added when the line or total moves half a point or more.

Series history

45–36–2
Manson NW Webster leads
83
Meetings · 1920–2026
5–5
Last 10 · even
4
Manson NW Webster streak
Biggest wins
Pocahontas Area
66-0 · 1924+66
45-0 · 1993+45
45-0 · 1925+45
Manson NW Webster
52-0 · 1954+52
41-0 · 1950+41
46-6 · 1962+40
Runs & venue
Longest streak: Manson NW Webster 17 straight, 1956–1974
Home team: 38-43-2
Playoff meetings: 0
Average margin: 19.8 · decided by 7 or less: 19
By decade · avg margin, Manson NW Webster view
2020s4-3-2.3
2010s2-2+0.5
2000s2-4-12.3
1990s0-8-28.4
1980s3-6-10.6
1970s7-3+2.4
1960s8-0+26.0
1950s6-4+14.3
1940s5-1-2+8.5
1930s5-2+13.6
1920s3-3-17.7
SeasonResultModel line
2026
Sep 25
Manson NW Webster 28-0 at Manson NW WebsterManson NW Webster -9.0
covered
2025
Sep 26
Manson NW Webster 21-0 at Pocahontas AreaManson NW Webster -10.0
covered
2024
Sep 20
Manson NW Webster 28-7 at Manson NW WebsterManson NW Webster -7.5
covered
2023
Sep 15
Manson NW Webster 24-20 at Pocahontas AreaPocahontas Area -16.5
no cover
2022
Aug 26
Pocahontas Area 38-0 at Pocahontas AreaPocahontas Area -16.0
covered
2021
Aug 27
Pocahontas Area 28-12 at Manson NW WebsterPocahontas Area -30.0
no cover
2020
Sep 4
Pocahontas Area 49-13 at Pocahontas Area—
—
2019
Sep 13
Pocahontas Area 31-0 at Manson NW Webster—
—
2018
Sep 7
Pocahontas Area 15-6 at Pocahontas Area—
—
2013
Oct 25
Manson NW Webster 47-25 at Pocahontas Area—
—
2012
Oct 19
Manson NW Webster 27-7 at Manson NW Webster—
—
2005
Sep 9
Manson NW Webster 13-12 at Pocahontas Area—
—
2004
Sep 10
Manson NW Webster 22-21 at Manson NW Webster—
—
2003
Sep 12
Pocahontas Area 26-6 at Pocahontas Area—
—
2002
Sep 13
Pocahontas Area 35-21 at Manson NW Webster—
—
2001
Sep 7
Pocahontas Area 20-0 at Pocahontas Area—
—
2000
Sep 8
Pocahontas Area 28-6 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1999
Oct 15
Pocahontas Area 35-0 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1998
Oct 16
Pocahontas Area 34-0 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1997
Oct 17
Pocahontas Area 49-6 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1996
Oct 18
Pocahontas Area 41-7 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1993
Oct 22
Pocahontas Area 45-0 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1992
Oct 23
Pocahontas Area 21-7 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1991
Sep 27
Pocahontas Area 27-8 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1990
Sep 28
Pocahontas Area 17-14 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1989
Sep 15
Pocahontas Area 35-0 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1988
Sep 16
Manson NW Webster 14-7 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1987
Oct 16
Pocahontas Area 24-7 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1986
Oct 17
Pocahontas Area 26-3 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1985
Oct 18
Manson NW Webster 3-0 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1984
Oct 19
Pocahontas Area 7-6 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1983
Oct 14
Pocahontas Area 17-0 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1981
Oct 9
Pocahontas Area 21-7 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1980
Oct 10
Manson NW Webster 22-20 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1979
Oct 5
Manson NW Webster 20-16 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1978
Oct 6
Pocahontas Area 18-0 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1977
Oct 28
Pocahontas Area 14-12 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1976
Oct 22
Manson NW Webster 24-6 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1975
Oct 17
Pocahontas Area 19-7 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1974
Oct 11
Manson NW Webster 20-7 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1973
Oct 12
Manson NW Webster 14-13 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1972
Oct 6
Manson NW Webster 14-6 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1971
Oct 8
Manson NW Webster 12-8 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1970
Oct 9
Manson NW Webster 14-6 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1969
Oct 3
Manson NW Webster 44-16 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1968
Sep 27
Manson NW Webster 56-26 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1967
Sep 29
Manson NW Webster 34-14 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1965
Oct 8
Manson NW Webster 20-7 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1964
Oct 9
Manson NW Webster 25-13 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1962
Oct 12
Manson NW Webster 46-6 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1961
Oct 13
Manson NW Webster 32-7 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1960
Oct 7
Manson NW Webster 46-6 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1959
Oct 9
Manson NW Webster 41-6 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1958
Oct 10
Manson NW Webster 41-18 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1957
Oct 11
Manson NW Webster 32-0 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1956
Oct 12
Manson NW Webster 21-7 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1955
Oct 7
Pocahontas Area 19-7 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1954
Oct 8
Manson NW Webster 52-0 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1953
Oct 30
Pocahontas Area 19-0 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1952
Oct 31
Pocahontas Area 26-20 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1951
Nov 1
Pocahontas Area 24-7 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1950
Nov 3
Manson NW Webster 41-0 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1949
Oct 28
Manson NW Webster 35-6 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1948
Oct 29
Tie 19-19 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1947
Oct 17
Manson NW Webster 13-7 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1946
Oct 18
Pocahontas Area 21-15 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1945
Oct 19
Manson NW Webster 13-12 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1943
Oct 22
Manson NW Webster 39-6 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1941
Oct 24
Manson NW Webster 12-7 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1940
Oct 25
Tie 6-6 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1939
Oct 27
Manson NW Webster 18-7 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1936
Oct 30
Pocahontas Area 14-0 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1935
Jun 1
Pocahontas Area 21-7 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1932
Jul 1
Manson NW Webster 18-0 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1931
Oct 30
Manson NW Webster 25-0 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1930
Jul 9
Manson NW Webster 38-0 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1930
Jul 8
Manson NW Webster 38-7 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1925
Oct 9
Pocahontas Area 45-0 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1924
Oct 10
Pocahontas Area 66-0 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1923
Nov 2
Pocahontas Area 40-0 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1922
Nov 3
Manson NW Webster 11-0 at Manson NW Webster—
—
1921
Oct 28
Manson NW Webster 12-2 at Pocahontas Area—
—
1920
Oct 2
Manson NW Webster 24-0 at Manson NW Webster—
—

Every recorded meeting in Brent Moore's all-time archive. Model lines appear for seasons whose archive pages have been built (2021 on, plus any older season you have opened).

Report a wrong score →