Iowa GridironHS football · lines, ratings, history
Matchup · 2026

Neola Tri-Center at Red Oak

Card
1A Away · #16 1A
Neola Tri-Center
Western Iowa · 2-6
Rating
-0.2
Offense
+1.9
Defense
−2.0
1A Home · #46 1A
Red Oak
Western Iowa · 0-8
Rating
-42.4
Offense
−21.6
Defense
−20.8

This season

Final
Neola Tri-Center 51 · Red Oak 7
Our line before the week
Neola Tri-Center -43.0covered
Total
53.0over
Fri Sep 25 · week 5 →

If they played today

Red Oak at home
Neola Tri-Center -41.5o/u 58.0
Neola Tri-Center 50 · Red Oak 8
>99%
Neola Tri-Center at home
Neola Tri-Center -43.5o/u 58.0
Red Oak 7 · Neola Tri-Center 51
>99%
Neutral site
Neola Tri-Center -42.5o/u 58.0
Neola Tri-Center 50 · Red Oak 8
>99%

Computed from today's ratings, which already include the result above — so this is what the line would be if they met again now, not a forecast of the game that was played.

Line movement

Opened
Neola Tri-Center -40.5
Sep 5 · o/u 52.5
Closed
Neola Tri-Center -43.0
last capture before kickoff · o/u 53.0
Moves
3
Line move
+2.5
toward Neola Tri-Center · o/u +0.5
Sep 5 Neola Tri-Center -40.5 / 52.5Sep 12 Neola Tri-Center -40.0 / 50.5Sep 13 Neola Tri-Center -40.0 / 52.5Sep 20 Neola Tri-Center -43.0 / 53.0

Our line, captured three mornings a week; a point is added when the line or total moves half a point or more.

Series history

3–1
Neola Tri-Center leads
4
Meetings · 2006–2026
3–1
Last 4 · Neola Tri-Center
3
Neola Tri-Center streak
Biggest wins
Neola Tri-Center
71-0 · 2025+71
51-7 · 2026+44
23-6 · 2007+17
Red Oak
50-13 · 2006+37
Runs & venue
Longest streak: Neola Tri-Center 3 straight, 2007–2026
Home team: 3-1
Playoff meetings: 0
Average margin: 42.3 · decided by 7 or less: 0
By decade · avg margin, Red Oak view
2020s0-2-57.5
2000s1-1+10.0
SeasonResultModel line
2026
Sep 25
Neola Tri-Center 51-7 at Red OakNeola Tri-Center -43.0
covered
2025
Sep 26
Neola Tri-Center 71-0 at Neola Tri-CenterNeola Tri-Center -41.0
covered
2007
Sep 14
Neola Tri-Center 23-6 at Neola Tri-Center—
—
2006
Sep 15
Red Oak 50-13 at Red Oak—
—

Every recorded meeting in Brent Moore's all-time archive. Model lines appear for seasons whose archive pages have been built (2021 on, plus any older season you have opened).

Report a wrong score →