Iowa GridironHS football · lines, ratings, history
Series history · 1905–1910

Nebraska University vs South Dakota University

Not in a season file
Nebraska University
Nebraska University · 2 series wins
Not in a season file
South Dakota University
South Dakota University · 0 series wins

No projected line: at least one of these programs is not an eleven-player team in the 2026 season file.

Series history

2–0–1
Nebraska University leads
3
Meetings · 1905–1910
2–0
Last 3 · Nebraska University
1
Nebraska University streak
Biggest wins
Nebraska University
42-6 · 1905+36
12-9 · 1910+3
South Dakota University
never won
Runs & venue
Longest streak: Nebraska University 1 straight, 1905
Home team: 2-0-1
Playoff meetings: 0
Average margin: 13.0 · decided by 7 or less: 2
By decade · avg margin, South Dakota University view
1910s0-1-3.0
1900s0-1-1-18.0
SeasonResultModel line
1910
Oct 8
Nebraska University 12-9 at Nebraska University—
—
1909
Oct 2
Tie 6-6 at Nebraska University—
—
1905
Oct 7
Nebraska University 42-6 at Nebraska University—
—

Every recorded meeting in Brent Moore's all-time archive. Model lines appear for seasons whose archive pages have been built (2021 on, plus any older season you have opened).

Report a wrong score →