Iowa GridironHS football · lines, ratings, history
Series history · 1965–1969

Marshalltown Lenihan vs Garwin

Not in a season file
Marshalltown Lenihan
Marshalltown Lenihan · 3 series wins
A Last season in archive: 1986
Garwin
Garwin · 0 series wins

No projected line: at least one of these programs is not an eleven-player team in the 2026 season file.

Series history

3–0
Marshalltown Lenihan leads
3
Meetings · 1965–1969
3–0
Last 3 · Marshalltown Lenihan
3
Marshalltown Lenihan streak
Biggest wins
Marshalltown Lenihan
42-12 · 1969+30
28-6 · 1965+22
21-6 · 1968+15
Garwin
never won
Runs & venue
Longest streak: Marshalltown Lenihan 3 straight, 1965–1969
Home team: 1-2
Playoff meetings: 0
Average margin: 22.3 · decided by 7 or less: 0
By decade · avg margin, Garwin view
1960s0-3-22.3
SeasonResultModel line
1969
Oct 11
Marshalltown Lenihan 42-12 at Marshalltown Lenihan—
—
1968
Oct 18
Marshalltown Lenihan 21-6 at Garwin—
—
1965
Oct 15
Marshalltown Lenihan 28-6 at Garwin—
—

Every recorded meeting in Brent Moore's all-time archive. Model lines appear for seasons whose archive pages have been built (2021 on, plus any older season you have opened).

Report a wrong score →