Iowa GridironHS football · lines, ratings, history
Matchup · 2026

Fort Dodge at CB Jefferson

Card
4A Away · #14 4A
Fort Dodge
Iowa Alliance · 5-3
Rating
20.2
Offense
+8.2
Defense
+12.0
4A Home · #31 4A
CB Jefferson
Missouri River · 0-8
Rating
-13.8
Offense
−9.1
Defense
−4.7

Projected line

CB Jefferson at home
Fort Dodge -33.0o/u 46.5
Fort Dodge 40 · CB Jefferson 7
>99%
Fort Dodge at home
Fort Dodge -35.0o/u 46.5
CB Jefferson 6 · Fort Dodge 41
>99%
Neutral site
Fort Dodge -34.0o/u 46.5
Fort Dodge 40 · CB Jefferson 6
>99%

Series history

3–1
Fort Dodge leads
4
Meetings · 2004–2009
3–1
Last 4 · Fort Dodge
1
Fort Dodge streak
Biggest wins
Fort Dodge
47-0 · 2005+47
55-14 · 2004+41
44-6 · 2009+38
CB Jefferson
31-30 · 2008+1
Runs & venue
Longest streak: Fort Dodge 2 straight, 2004–2005
Home team: 1-3
Playoff meetings: 0
Average margin: 31.8 · decided by 7 or less: 1
By decade · avg margin, CB Jefferson view
2000s1-3-31.3
SeasonResultModel line
2009
Aug 28
Fort Dodge 44-6 at CB Jefferson—
—
2008
Aug 29
CB Jefferson 31-30 at Fort Dodge—
—
2005
Sep 23
Fort Dodge 47-0 at Fort Dodge—
—
2004
Sep 24
Fort Dodge 55-14 at CB Jefferson—
—

Every recorded meeting in Brent Moore's all-time archive. Model lines appear for seasons whose archive pages have been built (2021 on, plus any older season you have opened).

Report a wrong score →