Iowa GridironHS football · lines, ratings, history
Matchup · 2026

CR Prairie at Marion

Card
5A Away · #8 5A
CR Prairie
Mississippi Valley · 6-2
Rating
36.4
Offense
+16.7
Defense
+19.7
4A Home · #25 4A
Marion
WaMaC · 3-5
Rating
-3.9
Offense
−3.6
Defense
−0.4

Projected line

Marion at home
CR Prairie -39.5o/u 49.5
CR Prairie 44 · Marion 5
>99%
CR Prairie at home
CR Prairie -41.5o/u 51.5
Marion 5 · CR Prairie 46
>99%
Neutral site
CR Prairie -40.5o/u 50.5
CR Prairie 45 · Marion 5
>99%

Series history

15–13
CR Prairie leads
28
Meetings · 1957–1985
7–3
Last 10 · Marion
1
CR Prairie streak
Biggest wins
CR Prairie
42-7 · 1968+35
28-0 · 1963+28
21-0 · 1985+21
Marion
28-0 · 1983+28
27-0 · 1975+27
34-7 · 1958+27
Runs & venue
Longest streak: CR Prairie 9 straight, 1962–1970
Home team: 16-12
Playoff meetings: 1
Average margin: 16.0 · decided by 7 or less: 7
By decade · avg margin, Marion view
1980s3-3+5.3
1970s6-4+5.1
1960s2-8-9.8
1950s2-0+18.0
SeasonResultModel line
1985
Nov 1
CR Prairie 21-0 at CR Prairie—
—
1983
Sep 9
Marion 28-0 at Marion—
—
1982
Sep 10
Marion 19-3 at CR Prairie—
—
1981PO
Nov 7
CR Prairie 28-22OT at CR Prairie—
—
1981
Sep 11
CR Prairie 13-6 at Marion—
—
1980
Sep 13
Marion 28-6 at CR Prairie—
—
1979
Sep 14
Marion 18-16 at Marion—
—
1978
Sep 16
Marion 22-0 at CR Prairie—
—
1977
Sep 16
Marion 23-0 at Marion—
—
1976
Sep 17
Marion 22-0 at CR Prairie—
—
1975
Sep 12
Marion 27-0 at Marion—
—
1974
Sep 13
CR Prairie 14-9 at CR Prairie—
—
1973
Sep 14
CR Prairie 27-6 at Marion—
—
1972
Sep 15
CR Prairie 9-7 at CR Prairie—
—
1971
Nov 4
Marion 7-6 at Marion—
—
1970
Nov 5
CR Prairie 40-22 at CR Prairie—
—
1969
Nov 6
CR Prairie 20-8 at Marion—
—
1968
Nov 7
CR Prairie 42-7 at CR Prairie—
—
1967
Nov 9
CR Prairie 14-0 at Marion—
—
1966
Nov 3
CR Prairie 32-21 at CR Prairie—
—
1965
Nov 4
CR Prairie 14-0 at Marion—
—
1964
Nov 5
CR Prairie 35-20 at CR Prairie—
—
1963
Nov 8
CR Prairie 28-0 at Marion—
—
1962
Nov 8
CR Prairie 18-14 at CR Prairie—
—
1961
Nov 9
Marion 13-0 at Marion—
—
1960
Nov 3
Marion 28-6 at CR Prairie—
—
1958
Nov 6
Marion 34-7 at CR Prairie—
—
1957
Nov 5
Marion 21-12 at Marion—
—

Every recorded meeting in Brent Moore's all-time archive. Model lines appear for seasons whose archive pages have been built (2021 on, plus any older season you have opened).

Report a wrong score →