Iowa GridironHS football · lines, ratings, history
Series history · 1996–2026

Anita CAM vs Audubon

8 2026 season
Anita CAM
Anita CAM · 8 series wins
8 2026 season
Audubon
Audubon · 10 series wins

No projected line: at least one of these programs is not an eleven-player team in the 2026 season file.

Series history

10–8
Audubon leads
18
Meetings · 1996–2026
5–5
Last 10 · even
3
Audubon streak
Biggest wins
Anita CAM
66-29 · 2021 PO+37
42-8 · 2022+34
42-12 · 2023+30
Audubon
83-14 · 2026+69
66-0 · 2025+66
67-24 · 2016+43
Runs & venue
Longest streak: Anita CAM 4 straight, 2021–2023
Home team: 10-7 · 1 neutral
Playoff meetings: 2
Average margin: 24.3 · decided by 7 or less: 5
By decade · avg margin, Audubon view
2020s3-4+5.1
2010s4-1+17.8
2000s1-1+3.0
1990s2-2+6.0
SeasonResultModel line
2026
Sep 18
Audubon 83-14 at AudubonAudubon -53.5
covered
2025
Sep 19
Audubon 66-0 at Anita CAMAudubon -38.0
covered
2024
Aug 30
Audubon 38-20 at Anita CAMAnita CAM -13.0
no cover
2023
Aug 25
Anita CAM 42-12 at AudubonAnita CAM -18.5
covered
2022
Sep 23
Anita CAM 42-8 at Anita CAMAnita CAM -19.0
covered
2021PO
Nov 10
Anita CAM 66-29 NAnita CAM -14.5
covered
2021
Sep 24
Anita CAM 58-42 at AudubonAnita CAM -5.5
covered
2019PO
Nov 8
Audubon 40-32 at Audubon—
—
2019
Oct 25
Audubon 19-16 at Audubon—
—
2018
Oct 19
Anita CAM 34-32 at Anita CAM—
—
2017
Sep 1
Audubon 61-24 at Anita CAM—
—
2016
Sep 2
Audubon 67-24 at Audubon—
—
2001
Oct 5
Audubon 34-27 at Audubon—
—
2000
Oct 6
Anita CAM 13-12 at Anita CAM—
—
1999
Sep 10
Audubon 25-6 at Audubon—
—
1998
Sep 11
Audubon 48-22 at Anita CAM—
—
1997
Sep 12
Anita CAM 29-15 at Anita CAM—
—
1996
Sep 13
Anita CAM 14-7 at Audubon—
—

Every recorded meeting in Brent Moore's all-time archive. Model lines appear for seasons whose archive pages have been built (2021 on, plus any older season you have opened).

Report a wrong score →