Iowa GridironHS football · lines, ratings, history
Series history · 1994–2019

Algona Garrigan vs Belmond-Klemme

8 2026 season
Algona Garrigan
Algona Garrigan · 11 series wins
A 2026 season
Belmond-Klemme
Belmond-Klemme · 3 series wins

No projected line: at least one of these programs is not an eleven-player team in the 2026 season file.

Series history

11–3
Algona Garrigan leads
14
Meetings · 1994–2019
8–2
Last 10 · Algona Garrigan
1
Belmond-Klemme streak
Biggest wins
Algona Garrigan
53-20 · 2014+33
38-6 · 2010+32
36-7 · 2005+29
Belmond-Klemme
28-6 · 2019+22
26-18 · 2012+8
16-15 · 1994+1
Runs & venue
Longest streak: Algona Garrigan 7 straight, 1995–2011
Home team: 10-4
Playoff meetings: 0
Average margin: 18.9 · decided by 7 or less: 3
By decade · avg margin, Belmond-Klemme view
2010s2-6-14.0
2000s0-4-22.5
1990s1-10.0
SeasonResultModel line
2019
Oct 4
Belmond-Klemme 28-6 at Belmond-Klemme—
—
2018
Sep 28
Algona Garrigan 22-20 at Algona Garrigan—
—
2015
Sep 25
Algona Garrigan 28-6 at Belmond-Klemme—
—
2014
Sep 26
Algona Garrigan 53-20 at Algona Garrigan—
—
2013
Oct 18
Algona Garrigan 35-7 at Algona Garrigan—
—
2012
Oct 12
Belmond-Klemme 26-18 at Belmond-Klemme—
—
2011
Sep 30
Algona Garrigan 41-16 at Algona Garrigan—
—
2010
Oct 1
Algona Garrigan 38-6 at Belmond-Klemme—
—
2007
Sep 14
Algona Garrigan 28-14 at Belmond-Klemme—
—
2006
Sep 15
Algona Garrigan 27-7 at Algona Garrigan—
—
2005
Oct 14
Algona Garrigan 36-7 at Algona Garrigan—
—
2004
Oct 15
Algona Garrigan 47-20 at Belmond-Klemme—
—
1995
Oct 6
Algona Garrigan 13-12 at Algona Garrigan—
—
1994
Oct 7
Belmond-Klemme 16-15 at Belmond-Klemme—
—

Every recorded meeting in Brent Moore's all-time archive. Model lines appear for seasons whose archive pages have been built (2021 on, plus any older season you have opened).

Report a wrong score →